QNAP Mellanox 10GbE Transceiver

R2 390.43
R2 749.00
TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX
Out of stock
  • When Do I Get It?

The QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX uses the Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ 10GbE Optical Module. It has an LC-LC connector, two 10GbE RJ45 ports, a transceiver length of up to 300m, and operates on the 850nm wavelength.

FEATURES

  • Product Description: Mellanox - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • Device Type: SFP+ transceiver module - LC multi-mode
  • Form Factor: Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type: 10GBase-SR
  • Optical Wave Length: 850 nm
  • Data Link Protocol: 10 GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance: 300 m

WHAT'S INCLUDED

  • QNAP TRX-10GSFP-SR-MLX 10GbE SFP+ SR Transceiver Module


Manufacturer's link